KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Contract(s)

papierzahlungen

French translation: paiement scriptural


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:papierzahlungen
French translation:paiement scriptural
Entered by: TKoester

07:43 Aug 2, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / AGBs
German term or phrase: papierzahlungen
Eine Zahlung gilt erst dann als erfolgt, wenn M. über den Betrag verfügen kann. Die mit Scheck- bzw. Papierzahlungen verbundenen Kosten und Spesen trägt der Auftraggeber.
TKoester
France
paiement scriptural
Explanation:
cf. défnition Robert
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4paiement scriptural
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4paiements par chèque ou par virement
sercominter
3paiements par mandats, traites, etcMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paiements par chèque ou par virement


Explanation:
Papierzahlungen est une autre expression pour bargeldlose Zahlungen (par chèque ou par virement)


    Reference: http://laurent.caprani.free.fr/paiement/modes.html
sercominter
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paiements par mandats, traites, etc


Explanation:

Papierwährung f monnaie f papier

POT

Papierzahlungen». Hilfsmittel für die «briefliche» Bezahlung der. Rechnungen. Bei regelmässigen und gleich bleibenden. Zahlungen. ...
www.routiers.ch/Deutsch/documents/LM_Fach5.pdf

Gleichzeitig begannen die Kaufleute mit "Papierzahlungen", das sog. instrumentum ex causa cambii war der Vorläufer des Wechsels. ...
www.reppa.de/lex.asp?ordner=p&link=Paritat.htm - 53k


Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 403

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
paiement scriptural


Explanation:
cf. défnition Robert

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Danke schön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
5 mins

agree  lorette: oh joli !
16 mins

agree  giselavigy
44 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
1 hr