KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Contract(s)

den Stand

French translation: reflèteront la situation au moment donné


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:den Stand
French translation:reflèteront la situation au moment donné
Entered by: Jérémie MARSCHALIK

07:37 Oct 23, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrat de vente
German term or phrase: den Stand
Die in Ziffer 1. in Bezug genommenen Vertragsanlagen (Anlagen 3 und 4) haben den Stand zu dem angegebenen Zeitpunkt. Die Parteien werden die Anlagen unverzüglich nach dem Ubergangsstichtag fortschreiben, so dass sie den Stand per Ubergangsstichtag wiedergeben.
PH Translations
Switzerland
reflèteront la situation au moment donné
Explanation:
Ou toute autre formulation, l'idée étant que les documents sont "à jour".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-23 07:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou : "On veillera à ce que les annexes au contrat . . . soient à jour à la date voulue", etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-23 07:44:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"à la date prévue", etc.
Selected response from:

Jérémie MARSCHALIK
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4reflèteront la situation au moment donné
Jérémie MARSCHALIK
3 +1la version
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la version


Explanation:
La version des annexes (...) correspond à la date indiquée (autrement dit, il existe plusieurs versions de ces annexes et la date indiquée précise la "bonne" version).

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reflèteront la situation au moment donné


Explanation:
Ou toute autre formulation, l'idée étant que les documents sont "à jour".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-23 07:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou : "On veillera à ce que les annexes au contrat . . . soient à jour à la date voulue", etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-23 07:44:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"à la date prévue", etc.

Jérémie MARSCHALIK
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf
7 mins

agree  giselavigy: "à jour" et bonjour
13 mins

agree  lorette
24 mins

agree  Artur Heinrich
1 hr