KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Contract(s)

Vorsatz

French translation: préméditation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorsatz
French translation:préméditation
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

10:36 Dec 6, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Vorsatz
Aus einem Wartungsvertrag:

Bei schuldhafter Verletzung wesentlicher Vertragspflichten haftet der Auftragnehmer – außer in den Fällen des ***Vorsatzes*** und der groben Fahrlässigkeit des Auftragnehmers oder leitender Angestellter – nur für den vertragstypischen, vernünftigerweise vorhersehbaren Schaden.


En cas de violation coupable des obligations fondamentales du contrat, le contractant – excepté dans le cas d’erreur intentionnelle ou de négligence grave du contractant ou de ses cadres – n’est responsable que pour le dommage lié au contrat et logiquement prévisible.

Mir fällt einfach nichts Besseres ein...
Aber das gefällt mir nicht...

Danke an alle, die sich für mich das Hirn zerbrechen!
Jutta
Jutta Deichselberger
préméditation
Explanation:
ne fait pas l'affaire ici ?
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
Schade, dass ich die Punkte nicht aufteilen kannn...
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1préméditation
Y-Fi
4 +1préméditation
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
préméditation


Explanation:
ne fait pas l'affaire ici ?

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Schade, dass ich die Punkte nicht aufteilen kannn...
Danke schön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Y-Fi: là c t pas prémédité! hehehe
0 min
  -> Damned ! T'as besoin de points ? Moi pas !

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
préméditation


Explanation:
kein Zweifel hier

Y-Fi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: C'est plus coule que les fondeurs d'aluminium !
10 mins
  -> wouah la feinte...




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter