KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

seilverlauf

French translation: passage du câble


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Seilverlauf
French translation:passage du câble
Entered by: DesposEl

18:31 Mar 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Aufzug
German term or phrase: seilverlauf
eine erfindungsgemässe Aufzugsdisposition mit einer Rucksackkabine und einem 4:1 *Seilverlauf* und
DesposEl
Switzerland
le passage du câble (dans un rapport 4/1)
Explanation:
peut-être regarder au fonctionnement d'un treuil
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Merci. J'ai demandé à un ingénieur, c'est bien passage.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3configuration de cables
Genestelle
3le passage du câble (dans un rapport 4/1)Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le passage du câble (dans un rapport 4/1)


Explanation:
peut-être regarder au fonctionnement d'un treuil

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Merci. J'ai demandé à un ingénieur, c'est bien passage.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
configuration de cables


Explanation:
je pense que la configuration de cables 4:1 est un type particulier.

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: oui, glossaire OTIS: http://www.otis.com/glossary/0,1374,CLI4_RES1,00.html
5 mins
  -> merci Catherine, aussi pour le glossaire

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
28 mins
  -> merci Geneviéve

agree  Sylvain Leray
14 hrs