KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

Vorsteuerabzüge

French translation: Déduction de l'impôt préalable (CH)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorsteuerabzüge
French translation:Déduction de l'impôt préalable (CH)
Entered by: Christian Fournier

18:37 Mar 12, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / TVA
German term or phrase: Vorsteuerabzüge
Dans un descriptif de procédure de remboursement des notes de frais, rubrique TVA
contexte: XXX verzichtet generell auf **Vorsteuerabzüge**. Dies betrifft CH und ausländische MWSt. Ausnahme: siehe Telefon- und Faxrechnungen.
Je ne comprends pas si l'on rembourse HT ou TTC...?
Christian Fournier
France
Déduction de l'impôt préalable
Explanation:
C'est le terme utilisé officiellement en Suisse. Voir référence.
Selected response from:

pierresky
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Déduction de l'impôt préalablepierresky
3déduction de la taxe payée en amont
Geneviève von Levetzow


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déduction de la taxe payée en amont


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Déduction de l'impôt préalable


Explanation:
C'est le terme utilisé officiellement en Suisse. Voir référence.


    Reference: http://www.reko-efd.admin.ch/fr/content/Decisions%20CRC/CRC2...
pierresky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP
2 mins

agree  TTV
18 mins

agree  ni-cole
1 hr

agree  Marion Hallouet
1 day10 hrs