KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

im Haftungswege

French translation: s. u.


07:39 Mar 28, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: im Haftungswege
contexte: convention de double imposition

Steuerbeträge, deren Einhaltung zu Unrecht abgesehen worden ist, werden durch das Finanzamt... nachgefordert bzw. *im Haftungswege* vom Vergütungsschuldner erhoben.

Merci!
Béatrice De March
Germany
French translation:s. u.
Explanation:
"... dont la responsabilité sera engagée/qui en sera tenu responsable." (Vergütungsschuldner)

Bin kein Muttersprachler, aber dies ist der Sinn des Ganzen ...
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3en responsabilité solidaire
achab
3á charge du débiteur d´impôtkassumay
3s. u.
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s. u.


Explanation:
"... dont la responsabilité sera engagée/qui en sera tenu responsable." (Vergütungsschuldner)

Bin kein Muttersprachler, aber dies ist der Sinn des Ganzen ...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
á charge du débiteur d´impôt


Explanation:
En cas de paiement inexact du montant des taxes, l´admistration fiscale peut émettre un avis de recouvrement á charge du débiteur d´impôt

kassumay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en responsabilité solidaire


Explanation:
sera recouvré par une action en responsabilité solidaire auprès ...

achab
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7