KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

§ 1587 o Abs.1 BGB

French translation: o steht für o


07:26 Jun 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: § 1587 o Abs.1 BGB
Scheidungsurteil
Wofür steht die Abkürzung "o"?
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
French translation:o steht für o
Explanation:
Es gibt auch a, b, c usw. bei diesem Paragraph

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-21 07:29:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

§ 1587 reicht von a - p.
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2o steht für oMonika Leit
4 +1§ 1587 o aliéna 1 du BGB* * équivalent du Code civileMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
§ 1587 o Abs.1 BGB
o steht für o


Explanation:
Es gibt auch a, b, c usw. bei diesem Paragraph

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-21 07:29:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

§ 1587 reicht von a - p.

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Hohneck: http://dejure.org/dienste/lex/BGB/1587o/1.html
1 min

agree  Artur Heinrich
16 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
§ 1587 o aliéna 1 du BGB* * équivalent du Code civile


Explanation:
der Paragraph heisst §1587 o

http://dejure.org/dienste/lex/BGB/1587o/1.html

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 570

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
12 mins