KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

Geschäftsform

French translation: Statut (juridique)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschäftsform
French translation:Statut (juridique)
Entered by: ni-cole

08:59 Aug 8, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Geschäftsform
Descriptif d'une entreprise

*Geschäftsform*: 2003 Gründung der XX (nom de l'entreprise)
Präsident des VR: XY
Mitarbeiterzahl: 200
etc.
ni-cole
Switzerland
Statut (juridique)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Statut (juridique)hirselina
3statut légal / personnalité juridique
lorette


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Statut (juridique)


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  def: C'est ce que je pense également
16 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  lorette
26 mins
  -> Merci!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statut légal / personnalité juridique


Explanation:
Variantes :-)

legal status (en anglais)

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/German...

sedo.fr - www.eva.de - [ Traduire cette page ]Ich meine, welche Geschäftsform hast Du? Geschäftsführer alleine ist nicht ausreichend. Welche eingetragene Art von Unternehmen ist "Deluxe-Domain.de"? ...
www.sedo.fr/forum/?task=showthread&thread=12042&tmp=&langua...



lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84