KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

Übtg

French translation: transposition


10:32 Apr 3, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Bezirkshauptmannschaft
German term or phrase: Übtg
à quelle loi correspond cette abréviation ?

Mon texte est une plainte relative au transport de marchandises dangereuses.

Merci d'avance !
Cathy Przybylski
French translation:transposition
Explanation:
s'il s'agit de la transposition d'une directive européenne.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 minutes (2007-04-03 11:30:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Übgt = "Übertragung".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 minutes (2007-04-03 11:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pfff Übtg, Übtg, Übtg !
Selected response from:

VJC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1Übungstage ...
Andrea Hauer
1transpositionVJC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
transposition


Explanation:
s'il s'agit de la transposition d'une directive européenne.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 minutes (2007-04-03 11:30:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Übgt = "Übertragung".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 minutes (2007-04-03 11:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pfff Übtg, Übtg, Übtg !

VJC
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 113

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Übungstage ...


Explanation:
I am guessing - mehr Kontext her!

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8