KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

i.d.g.F.

French translation: en sa version en vigueur


14:03 Jul 3, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: i.d.g.F.
in der geltenden Fassung
quel est l'expression admise en français ?
celecar
French translation:en sa version en vigueur
Explanation:
... würde ich sagen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2007-07-03 14:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en sa version >actuellement< en vigueur
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dans la version en vigueur
Andrea Erdmann
3 +1en sa version en vigueur
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dans la version en vigueur


Explanation:
eine franz. Abkürzung gibt es meines Wissens nicht

Andrea Erdmann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en sa version en vigueur


Explanation:
... würde ich sagen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2007-07-03 14:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en sa version >actuellement< en vigueur

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Erdmann: stimmt, mein Vorschlag ist doch zu deutsch! (obwohl ich mir so sicher war...) dans sa version, würde ich aber sagen
2 mins