KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

Beklebungen

French translation: autocollants publicitaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beklebungen
French translation:autocollants publicitaires
Entered by: NSTRAD

10:33 Apr 9, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Beklebungen
Contexte : contrat de distribution :
"Übersetzungen für Lieferprogramme, Prospekte, Merkblätter und Beklebungen werden der Vertriebsgesellschaft mit x DM pro Zeile vergütet."
Je n'arrive pas à traduire "Beklebungen", étiquettes me paraissant trop réducteur. Avez-vous une autre idée ?
D'avance merci,
Nathalie
NSTRAD
France
autocollants publicitaires
Explanation:
juste une idée
Selected response from:

Dominique Laurent
South Africa
Grading comment
Merci, c'est la réponse que j'ai retenue !
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1notes autocollantes
giselavigy
3autocollants publicitaires
Dominique Laurent


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autocollants publicitaires


Explanation:
juste une idée

Dominique Laurent
South Africa
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, c'est la réponse que j'ai retenue !
Nathalie

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notes autocollantes


Explanation:
Bonjour Nathalie, plus larges qu'étiquettes ...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 319

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Ob es darum geht, Texte in einer Sprache mit der Übersetzung zu überkleben? Vive la traduction autocollante alors :o)
2 hrs
  -> je ne fais que coller ...