ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

in Rechnungen i.S. des § 14 UstG

French translation: conformément à, en vertu de

05:27 Jul 11, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: in Rechnungen i.S. des § 14 UstG
Nach § 15 UStG ist die in Rechnungen i.S. des § 14 UstG ausgewiesene Steuer (...) als Vorsteuer abziehbar.
C'est i.S. qui me pose problème...
violine
French translation:conformément à, en vertu de
Explanation:
i. S. = im Sinne von
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci... J'ai tout simplement mis "dans les factures au sens de"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5conformément à, en vertu de
Artur Heinrich
4 -1dans les factures, définies dans le § 14 de laMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
i. S.
conformément à, en vertu de


Explanation:
i. S. = im Sinne von

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
Merci... J'ai tout simplement mis "dans les factures au sens de"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: "dans l'interprétation de" und einen guten Morgen Euch!
57 mins
  -> Besten Dank & schönes Wochenende !

agree  lorette
1 hr
  -> Besten Dank & schönes Wochenende !

agree  Adrien Esparron
2 hrs
  -> Besten Dank & schönes Wochenende !

agree  Schtroumpf
2 hrs
  -> Besten Dank & schönes Wochenende !

agree  FredP
6 hrs
  -> Besten Dank & schönes Wochenende !

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dans les factures, définies dans le § 14 de la


Explanation:
loi sur l'assujettissement à la taxe sur le chiffre d'affaires,.....

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 570

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  FredP: .
6 hrs