KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

Betriebsberufsschule

French translation: Ecole professionnelle d'entreprise


11:51 Dec 1, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Zeugnis
German term or phrase: Betriebsberufsschule
Facharbeiterzeugnis DDR
Betriebsberufsschule Max Reichpietsch
Bianka
French translation:Ecole professionnelle d'entreprise
Explanation:
Ecole professionnelle d'entreprise?

www.u-picardie.fr/labo/curapp/ Publications/OG_division_unite.pdf
Selected response from:

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Grading comment
Da es um eine unternehmenseigene Schule geht...
ich habe beides ins Glossar geschrieben, da die andere Lösung sicher in den meisten Kontexten auch richtig ist
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Centre de formation professionnelle
Romain Gilbert Hann
3Ecole professionnelle d'entrepriseAlice CORDEBARD - DUCHET


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ecole professionnelle d'entreprise


Explanation:
Ecole professionnelle d'entreprise?

www.u-picardie.fr/labo/curapp/ Publications/OG_division_unite.pdf

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Da es um eine unternehmenseigene Schule geht...
ich habe beides ins Glossar geschrieben, da die andere Lösung sicher in den meisten Kontexten auch richtig ist

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Centre de formation professionnelle


Explanation:
expression utilisée en France

Romain Gilbert Hann
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
3 hrs