KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

Wirtschaftsküche

French translation: cuisine d'établissement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wirtschaftsküche
French translation:cuisine d'établissement
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

17:25 Feb 12, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Wirtschaftsküche
Saniert wurden die Lehrküchen, die
Wirtschaftsküche und die Schülerinnenheimzimmer.

Je bloque...
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
arrière-cuisine
Explanation:
Y a une meilleure expression - je l'ai sous le bout du doigt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-12 17:31:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

office;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2005-02-12 18:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

der letzte Versuch;)

cuisine d\'etablissement
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour toute cette aide. J'ai pris "cuisine d'établissement".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3arrière-cuisine
Geneviève von Levetzow
1cuisine collective
Béatrice De March


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wirtschaftsküche / Wirtschatsraum
arrière-cuisine


Explanation:
Y a une meilleure expression - je l'ai sous le bout du doigt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-12 17:31:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

office;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2005-02-12 18:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

der letzte Versuch;)

cuisine d\'etablissement

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour toute cette aide. J'ai pris "cuisine d'établissement".

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Wirtschaftsküche
cuisine collective


Explanation:
????

Béatrice De March
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 60