KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

Ratenvereinbarung

French translation: paiement échelonné / à tempérament


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ratenvereinbarung
French translation:paiement échelonné / à tempérament
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

08:07 Feb 14, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Ratenvereinbarung
Accord de paiement? Quel peu être le sens de Ratung?

"In der Vergangenheit wurde ein Zahlungsplan, nämlich eine Ratenvereinbarung getroffen"??

Dans le cadre de paiement de factures.

Merci bcp pour votre aide
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
paiement échelonné/à tempérament
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci pour cette idée.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5paiement échelonné/à tempérament
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 +1échéancierxxxfc_babeaud


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
échéancier


Explanation:
ils ont fixé un échéancier (par extrapolation du terme désignant normalement le registre...)

xxxfc_babeaud
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
1 hr
  -> merci. fc

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
paiement échelonné/à tempérament


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 247
Grading comment
Merci pour cette idée.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: "à tempérament" me fait toujours rigoler... bien du courage sous les flocons!
23 mins

agree  Monika Nospak
25 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron: manque pas de punch ...
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Egmont
7 hrs