KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

auf halb selbständiger Basis

French translation: semi-indépendant


10:45 Feb 14, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: auf halb selbständiger Basis
Semi-libéral??

"Beruflich bin ich tätig im Handel auf halb selbständiger Basis".

Une idée de ce concept?
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
French translation:semi-indépendant
Explanation:
je dirais
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6semi-indépendantxxxCMJ_Trans
3Compte tenu de la phrase: à titre semi-indépendantEmilie Laferrière


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
semi-indépendant


Explanation:
je dirais

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
12 mins

agree  raoul weiss
50 mins

agree  giselavigy
59 mins

agree  Acarte
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auf halb selbständiger Basis
Compte tenu de la phrase: à titre semi-indépendant


Explanation:
[Professionnellement, je travaille dans le domaine commercial] à titre semi-indépendant

Emilie Laferrière
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12