KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

Im Namen des Volkes

French translation: au nom du peuple (français)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Im Namen des Volkes
French translation:au nom du peuple (français)
Entered by: Daniela Penn

14:14 Feb 14, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Im Namen des Volkes
Gerichtsurteil
Daniela Penn
au nom du peuple (français)
Explanation:
das ist üblich in rankreich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-14 14:18:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Frankreich natürlich
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10au nom du peuple (français)Michael Hesselnberg
4 +6Au nom du peupleTKoester


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
au nom du peuple (français)


Explanation:
das ist üblich in rankreich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-14 14:18:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Frankreich natürlich

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TKoester: en même temps :-)
0 min
  -> merci

agree  xxxSaifa
7 mins

agree  giselavigy
11 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
14 mins

agree  Emilie Laferrière: exact: dans les rendus des jugements: au nom du peuple [français]
15 mins

agree  Barbara Kremer
39 mins

agree  jemo
1 hr

agree  Stephanie Huss
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 hrs

agree  verbis
2 days8 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Au nom du peuple


Explanation:
De nombreuses occurences sous google, par exemple

F] REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE AU NOM DU PEUPLE FRANCAIS La Cour ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE AU NOM DU PEUPLE FRANCAIS La Cour administrative d’appel de
Paris (1ere chambre A) Extrait du Jugement No 03PA02556 Audience du 10 ...
www.liga.ens.fr/~deza/JugApp2.pdf - Pages similaires

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa
7 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Adrien Esparron
13 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Marion Hallouet
27 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Viola Mand
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  jemo
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 hrs
  -> Merci!