KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

Auftragnehmer

French translation: contractant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auftragnehmer
French translation:contractant
Entered by: schmurr

18:29 Mar 11, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Ausschreibung
German term or phrase: Auftragnehmer
bei einer Ausschreibung, im Gegensatz zum Auftraggeber

mandataire ?
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
contractant
Explanation:
Eurodic donne aussi mandataire et adjudicataire
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mandataire
Andrea Alvermann
4 +1contractant
schmurr
4adjudicataire / soumissionnaire retenuFrancoise Perigaut


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mandataire


Explanation:
ganz allgemein mandataire, evtl. auch titulaire oder contractant,
ansonsten hängt es vom Kontext ab und waere dann evtl.
fournisseur = Lieferant
oder
vendeur = Verkaeufer


Andrea Alvermann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 76

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjudicataire / soumissionnaire retenu


Explanation:
On trouve souvent la formule "Soumissionnaire retenu" sur les compte rendus d'appels d'offres. "Adjudicataire" est également fréquent dans ce contexte, surtout lorsqu'il s'agit de chantiers.

Francoise Perigaut
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 103

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contractant


Explanation:
Eurodic donne aussi mandataire et adjudicataire


    euridic
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Garcin
17 hrs