KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

Beendigung der nötigen Erhebungen

French translation: à l'issu de l'enquête requise


07:44 Aug 23, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / assurance
German term or phrase: Beendigung der nötigen Erhebungen
Geldleistungen des Versicherers sind mit Beendigung der nötigen Erhebungen fällig
xxxdreyfu
French translation:à l'issu de l'enquête requise
Explanation:
requise ou nécessaire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 08:49:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à l\'issue - excusez cet oubli
Selected response from:

intersu
France
Grading comment
merci!
josé
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1à la fin des investigations nécessaires
Carola BAYLE
4 +1à l'issu de l'enquête requiseintersu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à l'issu de l'enquête requise


Explanation:
requise ou nécessaire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 08:49:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à l\'issue - excusez cet oubli

intersu
France
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
merci!
josé

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à la fin des investigations nécessaires


Explanation:
enquête est également possible, mais me semblerait s'appliquer davantage s'il y a litige.

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
25 mins