KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

Sachbearbeiter(in)

French translation: Collaborateur/-trice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sachbearbeiter(in)
French translation:Collaborateur/-trice
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

09:20 Jul 2, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Berufsbezeichnung
German term or phrase: Sachbearbeiter(in)
Unsere Sachbearbeiterinnen stehen Ihnen für weitergehende Informationen in den angegebenen Bereichen zur Verfügung (es folgt eine Telefon-Liste mit den diversen Abteilungen der Fa.)

Mit "personne à contacter" oder "personne compétente" kann ich mich nicht anfreunden..
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
collaborateur spécialisé
Explanation:
Divers clients utilisent des termes parfois très spécifiques en français, mais jamais très convaincants.

également: spécialiste
Selected response from:

flockart
Grading comment
J'ai pris les collaboratrices... les hommes étant évidemment chefs de service ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3collaborateur spécialiséflockart
3 +1responsables
Sylvain Leray
2correspondantTKoester


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
collaborateur spécialisé


Explanation:
Divers clients utilisent des termes parfois très spécifiques en français, mais jamais très convaincants.

également: spécialiste

flockart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
J'ai pris les collaboratrices... les hommes étant évidemment chefs de service ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
50 mins

agree  hirselina: "collaboratrices" suffit, je crois
57 mins

agree  giselavigy
2528 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsables


Explanation:
Me paraît correct ici, chaque personne étant responsable d'un service.

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
correspondant


Explanation:
-

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 165