KudoZ home » German to French » Management

Fehlleistung

French translation: faute/négligence


13:43 Jun 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
German term or phrase: Fehlleistung
Fehlleistungen von Mitarbeitern...
Michele Schwager
French translation:faute/négligence
Explanation:
ça paraît compliqué, mais c'est simple. Il s'agit d'une faute commise par des employés. A la limite, ça pourraient être des négligences ...
Selected response from:

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faute/négligence
Nicole Wulf
3 -1Défaillance
Thierry Jamez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Défaillance


Explanation:
absence de fonctionnement normal

Thierry Jamez
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Il s'agit de collaborateurs, pas de machines
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faute/négligence


Explanation:
ça paraît compliqué, mais c'est simple. Il s'agit d'une faute commise par des employés. A la limite, ça pourraient être des négligences ...

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci