KudoZ home » German to French » Management

phrase ci-dessous

French translation: de faire mieux que bien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gutes noch besser machen
French translation:de faire mieux que bien
Entered by: guebacien

12:40 Jun 24, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / personalarbeit
German term or phrase: phrase ci-dessous
Die Ideen der Mitarbeiter können und sollen dazu beitragen, *Gutes noch besser zu machen*, und einen Anteil am künftigen Erfolg haben.
guebacien
Germany
de faire mieux que bien
Explanation:
une autre solution
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1d'améliorer encore le positif
Emmanuelle Riffault
4 +1de faire mieux que bien
Carola BAYLE
4améliorer ce qui est déjà bienxxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
d'améliorer encore le positif


Explanation:
- d'améliorer encore ce qui est bien
- de transformer le bien en mieux


Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: pour la 3ème ou peut-être "de perfectionner ce qui est bien"?
7 mins
  -> "perfectionner" est mieux, c'est vrai ;O)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
améliorer ce qui est déjà bien


Explanation:
parfaire ce qui est déjà bien

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de faire mieux que bien


Explanation:
une autre solution

Carola BAYLE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: c'est joli aussi
10 mins