KudoZ home » German to French » Management

Werksniederlassung

French translation: succursale d´usine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werksniederlassung
French translation:succursale d´usine
Entered by: MOS_Trans

21:31 Dec 2, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Management
German term or phrase: Werksniederlassung
Die Firma XXXX übernahm die kompletten Aufgaben einer Werksniederlassung.
annerp
succursale d´usine
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

MOS_Trans
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filiale
Pasteur
3 +1succursale d´usine
MOS_Trans


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
succursale d´usine


Explanation:
...

MOS_Trans
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
9 hrs
  -> Merci !

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filiale


Explanation:
"filiale d'entreprise", si l'on y tient, mais "filiale" me semble suffisant en soi.

Pasteur
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4