KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing

über CHF 100'000

French translation: plus de 100.000 Francs suisses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:über CHF 100'000
French translation:plus de 100.000 Francs suisses
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL

07:02 Jul 2, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: über CHF 100'000
prix de quelque chose, mais j'ai un doute!
euroverbal
France
plus de 100.000 Francs suisses
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5plus de 100.000 Francs suissesKarin KREMENDAHL
4plus de 100 000 francs suissesAlexandre Laval
4plus de 100.000 francs SuisseKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
plus de 100.000 Francs suisses


Explanation:
*

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 mins

agree  3 in 1
58 mins

agree  fcl: d'accord avec les remarques d'Alexandre.
2 days31 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: aussi avec Alexandre
3 days1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plus de 100.000 francs Suisse


Explanation:
plus de 100.000 francs Suisse

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plus de 100 000 francs suisses


Explanation:
Pas de majuscules à francs et à suisses. Pas de points entre les nombres.

Alexandre Laval
France
PRO pts in pair: 3