KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing

EVU

French translation: Eisenbahnverkehrsunternehmen


08:28 Oct 18, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: EVU
Il s'agit d'un questionnaire
sur le marché des transports.
"Informative Schranken bei der Gründung eines EVU sowie Lizenzerteilung".
Pierre FONTANA
French translation:Eisenbahnverkehrsunternehmen
Explanation:
à mon avis...

voir réf.

Bonne chance,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
OK, merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ElektrizitätsversorgungsunternehmenMarc Collard
4EisenbahnverkehrsunternehmenSerge L


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eisenbahnverkehrsunternehmen


Explanation:
à mon avis...

voir réf.

Bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.abkuerzungen.de/pc/html/result.php?abbreviation=E...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
OK, merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Elektrizitätsversorgungsunternehmen


Explanation:
compagnie d'électricité

Marc Collard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 148