KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing

Vorbreitungsgrad

French translation: degré de pré-élargissement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorbreitungsgrad
French translation:degré de pré-élargissement
Entered by: Christian Fournier

09:40 Oct 20, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Vorbreitungsgrad
Vorbreitungsgrad zum Transeuropäischen Güterverkehrsnetz
Pierre FONTANA
degré de pré-élargissement
Explanation:
au cas où il n'y aurait pas de faute de frappe. En plus, ça serait bien d'actualité EU...
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1degré d'achèvement/de préparation
tLcnet
1degré de pré-élargissement
Christian Fournier


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
degré d'achèvement/de préparation


Explanation:
partant du principe qu'il s'agit d'une faute d'orthographe pour VorbEreitungsgrad

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: ou degré d'expansion/extension si c'est V*e*rbreitungsgrad
3 mins
  -> oui, tout est possible ! ;-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
degré de pré-élargissement


Explanation:
au cas où il n'y aurait pas de faute de frappe. En plus, ça serait bien d'actualité EU...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1630
Grading comment
Merci