KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

Sponsorenfelder

French translation: emplacements/champs réservés aux sponsors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sponsorenfelder
French translation:emplacements/champs réservés aux sponsors

07:50 May 17, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Sponsorenfelder
Sollte der Club die unter 4.) aufgeführten Sponsorenlogos nicht bis zum unter 2.) genannten Datum an XX liefern, hat XX das Recht die nicht gelieferten Sponsorenfelder unter eigener Rechnung zu verkaufen, zu produzieren und zu facturieren.
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
champs réservés aux sponsors
Explanation:
... ist dazu mein erster Einfall, passt`s? (es geht dabei um Werbeanzeigen, richtig?)
Selected response from:

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Grading comment
Cette solution me paraît plus appropriée à mon texte où il n'est pas question d'espaces publicitaires mais plutôt d'un tableau avec des cases réservées aux sponsors. Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4espaces sponsors
Emmanuelle Riffault
3champs réservés aux sponsors
Carsten Mohr


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
champs réservés aux sponsors


Explanation:
... ist dazu mein erster Einfall, passt`s? (es geht dabei um Werbeanzeigen, richtig?)

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cette solution me paraît plus appropriée à mon texte où il n'est pas question d'espaces publicitaires mais plutôt d'un tableau avec des cases réservées aux sponsors. Merci à tous!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
espaces sponsors


Explanation:
Dans un magazine, journal, catalogue etc., les espaces de pub réservés aux sponsors d'une action...

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: tout à fait, ou "espaces publicitaires réservés aux sponsors"
32 mins

agree  jfabre: oui
1 hr

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
3 hrs

agree  Manuela De Andrade
22 hrs