KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

Sortier- & Nacharbeiten

French translation: opérations de tri et de retouche (réusinage) / tris et finitions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sortier- & Nacharbeiten
French translation:opérations de tri et de retouche (réusinage) / tris et finitions
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

08:08 Jul 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Sortier- & Nacharbeiten
c'est un des services proposés
Piorun
s.u.
Explanation:
So ohne KOntext gibt's da viele Möglichkeiten...
z.B.:
opérations de tri (oder: triage) et de retouche (kleine Nachbesserungen)(oder evtl. auch: de réusinage, aber das bedeutet schon eher, dass das, worum es geht, nochmal durch die Maschine läuft)
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1s.u.
Jutta Deichselberger
3activités de tri et de préparation/routage/...
Artur Heinrich
3Activités de tri et de réfection
Natacha DUPORT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Activités de tri et de réfection


Explanation:
ou opérations de tri et de réfection

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
So ohne KOntext gibt's da viele Möglichkeiten...
z.B.:
opérations de tri (oder: triage) et de retouche (kleine Nachbesserungen)(oder evtl. auch: de réusinage, aber das bedeutet schon eher, dass das, worum es geht, nochmal durch die Maschine läuft)

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl: oui, ou "tris et finitions" tout court.
19 hrs

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
activités de tri et de préparation/routage/...


Explanation:
Tja: die Qual der Wahl ... Was folgt denn nach diesem Arbeitsschritt? Versand? Einräumen? ...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 75