KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

Metall u. Kunststoffverarbeiter

French translation: Industries du métal et des matières plastiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Metall u. Kunststoffverarbeiter
French translation:Industries du métal et des matières plastiques
Entered by: Piorun

08:12 Jul 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Metall u. Kunststoffverarbeiter
industrie automobile
Piorun
Industries du métal et des matières plastiques
Explanation:
(...)
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transformateur de métaux et de matières plastiques
Natacha DUPORT
4Industries du métal et des matières plastiques
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transformateur de métaux et de matières plastiques


Explanation:
entreprise/activité de transformation des métaux et des matières plastiques

plus de contexte ?


    Reference: http://www.dnd.ca/hr-civ/frgraph/ReclassQ-200402-590-SRAPA_f...
Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Beba
34 mins

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Industries du métal et des matières plastiques


Explanation:
(...)


    Reference: http://www.achats-industriels.com/actualites/dossiers/240.as...
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
merci beaucoup