KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

das Ihre leeren Energie-speicher auffüllt

French translation: qui recharge vos batteries


07:38 Aug 7, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: das Ihre leeren Energie-speicher auffüllt
Bonjour,

"X ist ein Multivitaminpräparat mit Mineralstoffen und Spurenelementen, das Ihre leeren Energie-speicher auffüllt und Sie gesund halten kann. "

Quelle serait votre proposition pour cette partie de phrase ?

Par avance merci
V. H.
French translation:qui recharge vos batteries
Explanation:
première suggestion...
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2qui recharge vos batteriesdef
4rétablissant le niveau de vos réservoirs d'énergie
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qui recharge vos batteries


Explanation:
première suggestion...

def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
14 mins
  -> merci Lorette!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> merci Geneviève

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rétablissant le niveau de vos réservoirs d'énergie


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63