KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

Bediente Gastronomie

French translation: Restauration avec service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bediente Gastronomie
French translation:Restauration avec service
Entered by: Crolli

14:04 Sep 6, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Pressemitteilung
German term or phrase: Bediente Gastronomie
Il s'agit de restoroutes

Diese Unternehmen ein neues Konzept im Bereich der «Bedienten Gastronomie».

Gastronomie self-service???

merci!
Crolli
France
Restauration avec service
Explanation:
c'est peut-être un peu trop simple.
Selected response from:

laurtrad
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Restauration avec servicelaurtrad
4restauration hors self-service
Giselle Chaumien


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restauration hors self-service


Explanation:
en FR on parle dans ce contexte plutôt de restauration que de gastronomie

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Restauration avec service


Explanation:
c'est peut-être un peu trop simple.

laurtrad
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ni-cole
15 mins