KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

Antrieb (voir phrase)

French translation: motivation, vivacité, entrain, gaieté, vitalité, éclat, pétulence, mordant, tonus...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Antrieb
French translation:motivation, vivacité, entrain, gaieté, vitalité, éclat, pétulence, mordant, tonus...
Entered by: lorette

16:24 Oct 30, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Antrieb (voir phrase)
"Die Kirsche

• Kalium und Zink wirken positiv auf Ihre Stimmung und Antrieb"

petites affiches sur les fruits.

Pensez-vous que l'on puisse traduire Antrieb par entrain ici ?

Merci
V. H.
s.u.
Explanation:
Motivation, vivacité, entrain, gaieté, vitalité, éclat, pétulence, mordant,...

Au choix :)
Selected response from:

lorette
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tonus
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 +1s.u.
lorette


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Motivation, vivacité, entrain, gaieté, vitalité, éclat, pétulence, mordant,...

Au choix :)

lorette
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  def: entrain ou dynamisme, également...
14 hrs
  -> ah bah, ton agree n'apparaît que maintenant ! Merci bien.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Antrieb
tonus


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  def: humeur et tonus se marient bien en effet
37 mins

agree  lorette: "tonus", mieux !
6 hrs