KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

gepflegte Ausstrahlung

French translation: présentation soignée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gepflegte Ausstrahlung
French translation:présentation soignée
Entered by: Romy Retzlaff

10:08 Mar 12, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: gepflegte Ausstrahlung
dans une offre d'emploi

Sie haben eine gepflegte Ausstrahlung ?

Merci!
Béatrice De March
Germany
présentation soignée
Explanation:
présentation soignée ou excellente présentation
Selected response from:

Romy Retzlaff
France
Grading comment
Merci ! Ausstrahlung me paraissait bizarre ici...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3présentation soignée
Romy Retzlaff
4 +2présentation soignéeChristine Schmit
3Charisme confirmé
Philippe ROUSSEAU


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
présentation soignée


Explanation:
présentation soignée ou excellente présentation

Romy Retzlaff
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci ! Ausstrahlung me paraissait bizarre ici...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
0 min

agree  TTV
5 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
36 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
présentation soignée


Explanation:
ou bonne présentation

Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
35 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Charisme confirmé


Explanation:
Gepflegt (entretenu, propre, bien soigné) pourrait, dand ce contexte être traduit par confirmé. Il semble que l'employeur recherche une personne dotée d'un rayonnement certain.

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4