KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

begleitend dazu

French translation: à cette occasion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:begleitend dazu
French translation:à cette occasion
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

08:26 Mar 29, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: begleitend dazu
Contexte: bulletin d'informations sur le 50ème anniversaire d'une association d'artistes peignant de la bouche et du pied. Das 50-jährige Bestehen wird Anfang Mai 2007 in Österreichs Hauptstadt Wien groß gefeiert. Begleitend dazu haben wir auf unserer Website einen eigenen Bereich eingerichtet, in dem Sie Wissenswertes über die außergewöhnliche Erfolgsgeschichte der Vereinigung erfahren.
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
à cette occasion
Explanation:
A cette occasion, pour donner plus d'éclat à la commémoration de cette année, plusieurs festivités culturelles et sportives sont au programme. ...
Selected response from:

Markus LUFFE
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2à cette occasion
Markus LUFFE
3parallèlement
babelwork


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à cette occasion


Explanation:
A cette occasion, pour donner plus d'éclat à la commémoration de cette année, plusieurs festivités culturelles et sportives sont au programme. ...



    Reference: http://www.comores-online.com/al-watwan/Page13.htm
Markus LUFFE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babelwork: convient aussi
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parallèlement


Explanation:
ou "en parallèle à cet événement" (qq ref. google)

babelwork
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24