KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

"Nicht relevant"

French translation: "Non applicable"


20:09 Apr 3, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Questionnaire
German term or phrase: "Nicht relevant"
Je traduis un petit questionnaire sur des renseignements téléphoniques. Le client doit apporter son appréciation en cochant l'une des colonnes. La dernière colonne s'intitule "Nicht relevant", si le client n'utilise pas le produit, comme la phrase ci-dessous l'indique.

"Wird ein Produkt von Ihnen nicht eingesetzt so kreuzen Sie bitte die Spalte „nicht relevant“ an".

Comment traduire cette expression ?
Eloïse Notet
France
French translation:"Non applicable"
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-03 20:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NA
Selected response from:

MBCatherine
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sans objetSchtroumpf
4"Non applicable"
MBCatherine


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Non applicable"


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-03 20:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NA

MBCatherine
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sans objet


Explanation:
A voir ce qui sonne le mieux.
Bonne soirée !

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP
11 hrs
  -> Guten Morgen, et merci

agree  Sylvain Leray: expression consacrée en français
1 day12 hrs
  -> Bonjour Sylvain !