KudoZ home » German to French » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

lösemittelgelöst

French translation: en solution solvantée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lösemittelgelöst
French translation:en solution solvantée
Entered by: Emma -

12:06 Sep 4, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: lösemittelgelöst
Il s'agit d'une colle pour parquets.

Technische Daten: Basis: Natur- und Kunstharze, lösemittelgelöst

J'ai des hésitations concernant le terme "lösemittelgelöst".
Merci pour votre aide :-)
Emma -
en solution solvantée
Explanation:
expression courante
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Mille mercis :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1en solution solvantée
Christian Fournier
3en phase solvant
sophieb
4 -1dissous par des solvantsMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dissous par des solvants


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&rlz=1T4GGLG_fr___FR288&q="...

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  TTV: dissous, c'est par cher, mais les références sont hors de propos
18 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en phase solvant


Explanation:
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO1997047569&DISPLAY=DESC

Silario Hydrophobe : Véritable protection invisible des supports minéraux (généralement poreux), ce traitement hydrofuge incolore à base d’oligomères organo-siloxanes en phase solvant de classe D1 s’avère non filmogène et non jaunissant ; il supprime l’aspect mouillé des façades par temps humide.
http://www.n-schilling.com/scriptsasp/fiche_comm.asp?societe...



sophieb
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en solution solvantée


Explanation:
expression courante

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Mille mercis :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
16 hrs