KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Riegelkasten

French translation: carter de serrure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Riegelkasten
French translation:carter de serrure
Entered by: Y-Fi

17:35 May 20, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / serrures
German term or phrase: Riegelkasten
C'est toujours mon catalogue de serrures, pênes, etc. :
1 X RIEGELKASTEN
1 X VERSTELLPLATTE MONTIERT
1 X UNTERKASTEN
2 X RB-BLECH
10 X F/R-BLECH 25-733E RS

Pour le contexte...
Merci d'avance
Y-Fi
carter de serrure
Explanation:
Il s'agit du boîtier de la serrure.
Selected response from:

Parpalhol
France
Grading comment
Merci, désolé pour le retard mais le client vient juste de refaire surface !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carter de serrureParpalhol
4logement d'un verrou à pêneMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logement d'un verrou à pêne


Explanation:
http://www.weiserlock.ca/wei-fr/catalogue/wd_deadbolts-frenc...

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 796

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carter de serrure


Explanation:
Il s'agit du boîtier de la serrure.


    Reference: http://www.sersys.fr/Installation%2070144SF.pdf
    Reference: http://www.sersys.fr/sitecahierdeschargeshlm.htm
Parpalhol
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, désolé pour le retard mais le client vient juste de refaire surface !