KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Schweißassistent

French translation: ***


08:27 Jun 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Bezeichnung einer Software
German term or phrase: Schweißassistent
"Schweißassistent" ist die Bezeichnung für eine Software, mit der Schweißpläne erstellt werden können (siehe: http://www.schweissassistent.de/). Was wäre eine gute Übersetzung ins Französische? "Assistent de Soudage" oder "Assistent de Soudure"? ...
Arnd Rothe
France
French translation:***
Explanation:
S'il s'agit vraimement du logiciel référencé, c'est son nom. Autrement "Assistant (de) Soudure" serait une bonne traduction, oui.
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assistant de soudageAgnesf
3***
Adrien Esparron


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schweißassistent
***


Explanation:
S'il s'agit vraimement du logiciel référencé, c'est son nom. Autrement "Assistant (de) Soudure" serait une bonne traduction, oui.

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Merci!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schweißassistent
assistant de soudage


Explanation:
Même réponse que pour l'anglais, en remplaçant le E par un A ;o))

Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26