KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Verstellung

French translation: débit


12:53 Feb 16, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Pompes
German term or phrase: Verstellung
Axialkolbenpumpen mit xxx-Verstellung - parle-t-on de cylindrée xxx ?
Michele Schwager
French translation:débit
Explanation:
Verstellpumpen = pompes à débit variable
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3débit
wolfheart
3pour les pompes on parle de déplacement ou de volumes déplacésMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour les pompes on parle de déplacement ou de volumes déplacés


Explanation:
Verstellung f 1. désajustement m (einer Maschine); 2. (Wlz) réglage m; déréglage f (Potenziometer); 3. décalage m; déplacement m
© Langenscheidt Fachverlag GmbH München, 2005

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 796

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
débit


Explanation:
Verstellpumpen = pompes à débit variable

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfc_babeaud
0 min

agree  Proelec: On lit plus souvent "mit verstellbarem Fördervolumen" ou Druck verstellbar". Ne parle-t-on pas aussi de "débit réglable", "pression réglable" . Les Anglais parlent de "adjustable pressure".
15 mins

agree  Aline Baumann
45 mins