KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ausgehend

French translation: à partir de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgehend
French translation:à partir de
Entered by: xxxblue bird

09:17 Feb 20, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: ausgehend
"Von dem Transportband bzw. der Rutsche ausgehend". Je ne vois pas comment traduire ausgehend ici. Merci!
xxxblue bird
à partir de
Explanation:
ou en sortant de
Selected response from:

Olivier Trapenat
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2En partant deProelec
4 +2à partir de
Olivier Trapenat
3 +1à la sortie dexxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à la sortie de


Explanation:
...

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfc_babeaud
15 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à partir de


Explanation:
ou en sortant de

Olivier Trapenat
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier: oui, l'un des 2 selon contexte
28 mins

agree  def: sans + de contexte, oui!
29 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
En partant de


Explanation:
Se trouve généralement au début d'une description.

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 773

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Wenn's zu Beginn eines Satzes steht, ja!
58 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs