KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Quernormalspannungen in Halsnähten

French translation: contrainte transversale normale dans les gorges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Quernormalspannungen in Halsnähten
French translation:contrainte transversale normale dans les gorges
Entered by: Marilie

14:54 Feb 23, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Quernormalspannungen in Halsnähten
Maschinenelemente/Fördertechnik (DIN EN 13001-3)
Marilie
contrainte transversale normale dans les gorges
Explanation:
Halsnaht = gorge (throat en anglais) : glossaire perso
Selected response from:

tradall
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contrainte transversale normale dans les gorges
tradall
3contrainte normale transversale dans les joints du colMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contrainte normale transversale dans les joints du col


Explanation:
Normalspannung f 1. (El) tension f normale; 2. (Mech) contrainte f normale
© Langenscheidt Fachverlag GmbH München, 2005

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 796

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrainte transversale normale dans les gorges


Explanation:
Halsnaht = gorge (throat en anglais) : glossaire perso

tradall
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux.