KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Ritzelträger

French translation: support de pignons


13:01 Sep 11, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / bicyclette
German term or phrase: Ritzelträger
Es handelt sich um einen Katalog für Fahrradersatzteile und Werkzeug.
Metin Albayrak
Turkey
French translation:support de pignons
Explanation:
http://www.webmarchand.com/a/liste_produit/idx/3070904/mot/P...
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(arbre) porte-pignonProelec
4support de pignonsdef


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support de pignons


Explanation:
http://www.webmarchand.com/a/liste_produit/idx/3070904/mot/P...

def
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(arbre) porte-pignon


Explanation:
C'est ce que je connais.
Je n'ai qu'un "hit", mais il me paraît bon.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2006-09-11 13:57:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] 24 juillet 2002 — Vol. 49, N° 2491 July 24, 2002 — Vol. 49, No. 2491
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
fileter, extracteurs d’arbres porte-pignon et de coussinets; ... accessoires de bicyclette, nommément dérailleurs, leviers de ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/sc_mrksv/cipo/tm/tm_journal2002/24jul2002.pdf - Pages similaires


Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 773