KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Aufkolkung

French translation: formation de cratères


13:03 Nov 2, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Aufkolkung
Aufkolkungen (Vertiefungen) dürfen nicht feststellbar sein. (Filterbett einer Filteranlage für Schwimmbäder)
laurtrad
Switzerland
French translation:formation de cratères
Explanation:
das soll wohl Auskolkung heissen !
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formation de cratères
wolfheart
3cratèreNoe Tessmann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cratère


Explanation:
Kolk m 1. (Hydt) affouillement m; 2. (Fert) cratère m (Schneidwerkzeug)
© Langenscheidt Fachverlag GmbH München, 2005

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-11-02 13:11:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desolé plutôt afouillement:

affouillement m Auskolken n, Auswaschen n; Auskolkung f, Kolk m, Auswaschung f, Unterspülung f
© Langenscheidt Fachverlag GmbH München, 2005

Noe Tessmann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 94

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formation de cratères


Explanation:
das soll wohl Auskolkung heissen !

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 397