KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

nacheilen

French translation: suivre


21:25 Feb 12, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: nacheilen
Aus einer Patentanmeldung für eine Reibahle:

Werkzeug nach Anspruch 1, dadurch gekennzeichnet, dass die erste Messerplatte der zweiten Messerplatte - in Vorschubrichtung des Werkzeugs gesehen - nacheilt.

In einem ähnlichen Satz eilt die eine Messerplatte der anderen VOR - das "Voreilen" bereitet mir ebenfalls Kopfzerbrechen ...
Evelyn Cölln
French translation:suivre
Explanation:
moins poétique, mais ce n'est que ça???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-12 21:32:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

précéder für voreilen
Selected response from:

Noe Tessmann
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2suivreNoe Tessmann
4suivre (mais toujours à la même distance)
wolfheart


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suivre


Explanation:
moins poétique, mais ce n'est que ça???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-12 21:32:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

précéder für voreilen

Noe Tessmann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ante Simunovic
8 mins
  -> merci

agree  TTV: ses maux de tête ne sont pas finis...
15 hrs
  -> merci René

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suivre (mais toujours à la même distance)


Explanation:
vorauseilen = précéder




wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 397