KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Klein- und kleinstbearbeitung

French translation: mini et micro-usinage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klein- und kleinstbearbeitung
French translation:mini et micro-usinage
Entered by: Proelec

13:38 Apr 4, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Bearbeitungszentren
German term or phrase: Klein- und kleinstbearbeitung
Ein Miniatur-Bearbeitungszentrum, welches sich für wirtschaftliche Klein- und Kleinst-, Serien- sowie Einzelbearbeitung eignet.
val30
France
mini et micro-usinage
Explanation:
Selon :
Labo NMP - Les projets européens
Le but de ce projet est de mettre au point une nouvelle technologie d’usinage par électroérosion (EDM) consacrée au mini et micro usinage des cavités ...
eig.unige.ch/itech/eu-projets.htm - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mini et micro-usinageProelec
4micro et nano usinage
Markus LUFFE


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mini et micro-usinage


Explanation:
Selon :
Labo NMP - Les projets européens
Le but de ce projet est de mettre au point une nouvelle technologie d’usinage par électroérosion (EDM) consacrée au mini et micro usinage des cavités ...
eig.unige.ch/itech/eu-projets.htm - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires


Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 773
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Das musses sein!
42 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
19 hrs

agree  David Baour
1 day22 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micro et nano usinage


Explanation:
voir google:
http://www.trametal.com/outils-coupants/2-Fraises-monoblocs-...

Markus LUFFE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Schtroumpf: Hallo Markus, das war meine erste Idee, hab sie aber verworfen, da der Nanogrößenbereich gar nicht mehr für uns sichtbar ist.
13 hrs