KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Ablegen

French translation: ranger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ablegen
French translation:ranger
Entered by: virg

07:34 Sep 12, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Ablegen
"nur Ablegen möglich"
"Ausleger ist angehoben,
Abstützung ist nicht mehr ordnungsgemäß gesetzt"
il s'agit d'un message d'erreur et desa description pour une plateforme de travail élévatrice. Merci
virg
ranger
Explanation:
Dans la mesure où il s'agit d'une nacelle montée sur un camion, la "pose" consiste à "ranger la nacelle", "la mettre en position route ou de transport".
Selected response from:

VJC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pose/ poserMichael Hesselnberg
3rangerVJC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pose/ poser


Explanation:
=

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 796

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ranger


Explanation:
Dans la mesure où il s'agit d'une nacelle montée sur un camion, la "pose" consiste à "ranger la nacelle", "la mettre en position route ou de transport".

VJC
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 652