KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Lagerbolzen

French translation: pivot / axe / boulon de palier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lagerbolzen
French translation:pivot / axe / boulon de palier
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

07:12 Sep 14, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Lagerbolzen
Ist ein Teil eines Nocken-Winkeltransfers, mehr Kontext habe ich leider nicht, ist ein Begriff von vielen aus einer Ersatzteilliste...

Danke!
Jutta
Jutta Deichselberger
pivot, axe de palier
Explanation:
ou encore "axe de montage/de fixation"... il existe plusieurs traductions selon les cas...

Il s'agit généralement d'un simple axe ou d'un pivot...
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Hier hätte ich es mal wieder gut gefunden, wenn man die Punkte teilen könnte, aber da das nun mal leider nicht geht,...
Danke an alle!
Jutta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pivot, axe de palier
Sylvain Leray
4 +2boulon de palierMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
boulon de palier


Explanation:
glossaire client

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 796

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf
40 mins

agree  belitrix
12 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pivot, axe de palier


Explanation:
ou encore "axe de montage/de fixation"... il existe plusieurs traductions selon les cas...

Il s'agit généralement d'un simple axe ou d'un pivot...

Sylvain Leray
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 430
Grading comment
Hier hätte ich es mal wieder gut gefunden, wenn man die Punkte teilen könnte, aber da das nun mal leider nicht geht,...
Danke an alle!
Jutta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf
7 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  lorette
6 hrs