KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Aufsteckmontage

French translation: montage par emboîtement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufsteckmontage
French translation:montage par emboîtement
Entered by: Geneviève Granger

13:33 Feb 21, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Montage de protections solaires (stores, etc)
German term or phrase: Aufsteckmontage
Bei Aufsteckmontage sind die Stanzungen bereits in
der Blende und somit ist die Position der Montagebügel
vorgegeben.
Geneviève Granger
Germany
montage par emboîtement
Explanation:
d'après le Ernst
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Merci. Ca convient bien dans le contexte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1montage par enfichage
rcolin
3montage par emboîtement
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montage par emboîtement


Explanation:
d'après le Ernst

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 374
Grading comment
Merci. Ca convient bien dans le contexte.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montage par enfichage


Explanation:
C'est une possibilité : dans le Mink (allemand/espagnol) aufsteck est traduit par l'équivalent de enficher et Leo ou Beolingus (allemand/anglais) donne eux aussi des traductions équivalentes à enficher ou enfichable

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
5 hrs