KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rückförderdrall

French translation: volute de refoulement / turbulence de refoulement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückförderdrall
French translation:volute de refoulement / turbulence de refoulement
Entered by: TTV

16:21 May 27, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanical engineering
German term or phrase: Rückförderdrall
Zur Erzielung eines Rückförderdralls ist eine Welle mit schräg zur Längsachse aufgebrachten Vertiefungen versehen, wobei der Rückförderdrall an der Stelle das größten durch den Radialwellendichtungrg ausgeübten Drucks infolge der damit verbundenen Formänderung und des damit verbundenen Verschleißes nach kurzer Betriebszeit entfernt worden ist, so daß überhaupt kein weiterer Verschleiß des Dichtrings auftreten kann.
Bruce Sanderson
turbulence de refoulement
Explanation:
Une possibilité

Drall = giration, turbulence, tourbillonnement

Rückförder- = de refoulement, de reflux, de retour
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Merci, compte tenu de la suite du texte, j'ai mis finalement volute de refoulement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moment cinétique de remenage
Johannes Gleim
4turbulence de refoulementTTV


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turbulence de refoulement


Explanation:
Une possibilité

Drall = giration, turbulence, tourbillonnement

Rückförder- = de refoulement, de reflux, de retour

TTV
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Merci, compte tenu de la suite du texte, j'ai mis finalement volute de refoulement.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moment cinétique de remenage


Explanation:
Drall = moment cinétique
Rückförderung = remenage, retour automatique, refoulement

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 356
Grading comment
moment cinétique does not fit here, refoulement is OK
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: moment cinétique does not fit here, refoulement is OK