KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Spezialnippel

French translation: graisseur ; raccord/manchon de graissage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spezialnippel
French translation:graisseur ; raccord/manchon de graissage
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

08:21 Mar 31, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Spezialnippel
Teile mit Spezialnippeln schmieren. Contexte: arbre de transmission (véhicule)
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
graisseur
Explanation:
dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4graisseur
Geneviève von Levetzow
4téton de graissage spécial
fcl


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
graisseur


Explanation:
dans ce contexte

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: ou "raccord/manchon de graissage", que j'ai eus dans d'autres traductions
31 mins
  -> J'y avais pensé aussi, bonjour Sylvain:)

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER: tout à fait :-)
1 hr
  -> Merci:)

agree  Christian Fournier
2 hrs

agree  Acarte
3 hrs
  -> Gesammelten Dank:)

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
téton de graissage spécial


Explanation:
pièce à laquelle on raccorde une pompe à graisse.


    www.claas.com/download/de/service/ anbauanleitung_jag900-830.pd
fcl
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47